Web forum is in read-only mode. Login as active registered customer for write access
  Forum Search   New Posts New Posts

problems with the ribbon

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Omizollo Gabriel View Drop Down
New Member
New Member
Avatar

Joined: 13 Oct 2011
Posts: 20
Post Options Post Options   Quote Omizollo Gabriel Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: problems with the ribbon
    Posted: 15 Dec 2011 at 7:39am
I'm trying to plug the component tms, and was going all right until I have problems with theribbon and other components.
I changed the demo1, putting a ribbon on it, and SamplePluginOne_XE2 plugin (bpl) declare the uses in vcl.ribbon. When I compile the SamplePluginOne_XE2, required in thepackage is added vclribbon.dcp, so far there all normal, however, when I load the plugin displays the following error message: "A class named TRibbonApplicationMenuBaralready exists." This also happens using the DevExpress components.
What can I do?
thank you
Back to Top
Bruno Fierens View Drop Down
TMS Support
TMS Support
Avatar

Joined: 11 May 2010
Posts: 7809
Post Options Post Options   Quote Bruno Fierens Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15 Dec 2011 at 10:20am
Is vclribbon.dcp also in requires list of main EXE?
Back to Top
Omizollo Gabriel View Drop Down
New Member
New Member
Avatar

Joined: 13 Oct 2011
Posts: 20
Post Options Post Options   Quote Omizollo Gabriel Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 16 Dec 2011 at 8:29am
resolved. tks
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down